The big night is finally here! It’s been a long, eventful awards season, and all of it has been leading up to this — the 2018 Oscars. Tonight’s show, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel, will honor the best films and performances of the past year, from Get Out to Lady Bird to Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri, which has been a favorite at other awards shows this year. Will it rule again tonight, or will a different film, like Get Out, come from behind to deliver another Best Picture shocker?

See the full list of nominees below, and check back during the show to find out who wins — we’ll be updating this list as each category is announced.

Best Picture

Call Me By Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Actress

Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water

Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Margot Robbie, I, Tonya

Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird

Meryl Streep, The Post

Best Actor

Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name

Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread

Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out

Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour

Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Best Director

Dunkirk, Christopher Nolan

Get Out, Jordan Peele

Lady Bird, Greta Gerwig

Phantom Thread, Paul Thomas Anderson

The Shape of Water, Guillermo del Toro

Best Supporting Actress

Mary J. Blige, Mudbound

**WINNER: Allison Janney, I, Tonya

Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread

Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird

Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Best Supporting Actor

Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project

Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water

Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World

**WINNER: Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Foreign Language Film

**WINNER: A Fantastic Woman, Chile

The Insult, Lebanon

Loveless, Russia

On Body and Soul, Hungary

The Square, Sweden

Best Documentary Short Subject

Edith and Eddie

Heaven Is A Traffic Jam on the 405

Heroin(e)

Knife Skills

Traffic Stop

Best Documentary Feature

Abacus: Small Enough to Jail

Faces Places

**WINNER: Icarus

Last Man in Aleppo

Strong Island

Original Song

“Mighty River,” Mudbound

“Mystery of Love,” Call Me By Your Name

“Remember Me,” Coco

“Stand Up For Something,” Marshall

“This Is Me,” The Greatest Showman

Best Animated Feature Film

The Boss Baby

The Breadwinner

**WINNER: Coco

Ferdinand

Loving Vincent

Adapted Screenplay

**WINNER: Call Me By Your Name, James Ivory

The Disaster Artist, Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber

Logan, Scott Frank, James Mangold, Michael Green

Molly’s Game, Aaron Sorkin

Mudbound, Virgil Williams and Dee Rees

Original Screenplay

The Big Sick, Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani

**WINNER: Get Out, Jordan Peele

Lady Bird, Greta Gerwig

The Shape of Water, Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri, Martin McDonagh

Production Design

Beauty and the Beast
Blade Runner 2049

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

**WINNER: The Shape of Water

Cinematography

**WINNER: Blade Runner 2049

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Mudbound

The Shape of Water

Costume Design

Beauty and the Beast
Darkest Hour
 **WINNER: Phantom Thread

The Shape of Water

Victoria & Abdul

Sound Editing

Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049

**WINNER: Dunkirk

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Sound Mixing

Baby Driver

Blade Runner 2049

**WINNER: Dunkirk

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Animated Short Film

**WINNER: Dear Basketball

Garden Party

Lou

Negative Space

Revolting Rhymes

Live-Action Short Film

DeKalb Elementary

The Eleven O’Clock

My Nephew Emmett

**WINNER: The Silent Child

Watu Wote/All of Us

Original Score

Dunkirk

Phantom Thread

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Visual Effects

Blade Runner 2049

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

Kong: Skull Island

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

War for the Planet of the Apes

Film Editing

Baby Driver

**WINNER: Dunkirk

I, Tonya

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Makeup and Hairstyling

**WINNER: Darkest Hour
Victoria & Abdul

Wonder

(photo via Andrew H. Walker/Getty Images)