Another night, another awards show! Just a few days after the Golden Globes, it’s time for the 2018 Critics’ Choice Awards honoring the best in movies and television over the past year. With Olivia Munn as host and presenters including Chris Hemsworth, Alison Brie, and Diane Kruger, tonight’s ceremony is sure to be a fun one, with recognition for some of the most acclaimed projects and performances of 2017. Check out the full list of nominees below, and come back during the show to find out who wins — we’ll be updating this list as each category is announced!

FILM NOMINATIONS

Best Picture
 The Big Sick
 Call Me by Your Name
 Darkest Hour
 Dunkirk
 The Florida Project
 Get Out
 Lady Bird
 The Post
 **WINNER: The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Actress
 Jessica Chastain, Molly’s Game
 Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
 **WINNER: Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
 Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
 Meryl Streep, The Post

Best Actor
 Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name
 James Franco, The Disaster Artist
 Jake Gyllenhaal, Stronger
 Tom Hanks, The Post
 Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
 Daniel Day Lewis, Phantom Thread
 **WINNER: Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour

Best Director
**WINNER: Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water
Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
 Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
 Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
 Luca Guadagnino, Call Me by Your Name
 Jordan Peele, Get Out
 Steven Spielberg, The Post

Best Action Movie
 Baby Driver
 Logan
 Thor: Ragnarok
 War for the Planet of the Apes
 **WINNER: Wonder Woman

Best Supporting Actress
 Mary J. Blige, Mudbound
 Hong Chau, Downsizing
 Tiffany Haddish, Girls Trip
 Holly Hunter, The Big Sick
 **WINNER: Allison Janney, I, Tonya
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
 Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Best Supporting Actor
 Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
 Armie Hammer, Call Me by Your Name
 Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
 **WINNER: Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Patrick Stewart, Logan
 Michael Stuhlbarg, Call Me by Your Name

Best Comedy
**WINNER: The Big Sick
The Disaster Artist
 Girls Trip
 I, Tonya
 Lady Bird

Best Acting Ensemble
 Dunkirk
 Lady Bird
 Mudbound
 The Post
 **WINNER: Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Young Actor/Actress
 Mckenna Grace, Gifted
 Dafne Keen, Logan
 **WINNER: Brooklynn Prince, The Florida Project
Millicent Simmonds, Wonderstruck
 Jacob Tremblay, Wonder

Best Original Screenplay
 Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor, The Shape of Water
 Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
 Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani, The Big Sick
 Liz Hannah and Josh Singer, The Post
 Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
 **WINNER: Jordan Peele, Get Out

Best Adapted Screenplay
**WINNER: James Ivory, Call Me by Your Name
Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber, The Disaster Artist
 Dee Rees and Virgil Williams, Mudbound
 Aaron Sorkin, Molly’s Game
 Jack Thorne, Steve Conrad, and Stephen Chbosky, Wonder

Best Animated Feature
 The Breadwinner
 **WINNER: Coco
Despicable Me 3
 The LEGO Batman Movie
 Loving Vincent

Best Foreign Language Film
 BPM (Beats Per Minute)
 A Fantastic Woman
 First They Killed My Father
 **WINNER: In the Fade
The Square
 Thelma

Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie
 Blade Runner 2049
 **WINNER: Get Out
It
 The Shape of Water

Best Song
 “Evermore,” Beauty and the Beast
 “Mystery of Love,” Call Me by Your Name
 **WINNER: “Remember Me,” Coco
“Stand Up for Something,” Marshall
 “This Is Me,” The Greatest Showman

Best Actor in a Comedy
 Steve Carell, Battle of the Sexes
 **WINNER: James Franco, The Disaster Artist
Chris Hemsworth, Thor: Ragnarok
 Kumail Nanjiani, The Big Sick
 Adam Sandler, The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected)

Best Actress in a Comedy
 Tiffany Haddish, Girls Trip
 Zoe Kazan, The Big Sick
 **WINNER: Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
 Emma Stone, Battle of the Sexes

Best Cinematography
**WINNER: Roger Deakins, Blade Runner 2049
Hoyte van Hoytema, Dunkirk
 Dan Laustsen, The Shape of Water
 Rachel Morrison, Mudbound
 Sayombhu Mukdeeprom, Call Me by Your Name

Best Production Design
**WINNER: Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau and Jeff Melvin, The Shape of Water
Jim Clay and Rebecca Alleway, Murder on the Orient Express
 Nathan Crowley and Gary Fettis, Dunkirk
 Dennis Gassner and Alessandra Querzola, Blade Runner 2049
 Sarah Greenwood and Katie Spencer, Beauty and the Beast
 Mark Tildesley and Véronique Melery, Phantom Thread

Best Editing
 Michael Kahn and Sarah Broshar, The Post
 **WINNER: Paul Machliss and Jonathan Amos, Baby Driver
**WINNER: Lee Smith, Dunkirk
 Joe Walker, Blade Runner 2049
 Sidney Wolinsky, The Shape of Water

Best Costume Design
 Renée April, Blade Runner 2049
 **WINNER: Mark Bridges, Phantom Thread
Jacqueline Durran, Beauty and the Beast
 Lindy Hemming, Wonder Woman
 Luis Sequeira, The Shape of Water

Best Hair and Makeup
 Beauty and the Beast
 **WINNER: Darkest Hour
I, Tonya
 The Shape of Water
 Wonder

Best Visual Effects
 Blade Runner 2049
 Dunkirk
 The Shape of Water
 Thor: Ragnarok
 **WINNER: War for the Planet of the Apes
Wonder Woman

Best Score
**WINNER: Alexandre Desplat, The Shape of Water
Jonny Greenwood, Phantom Thread
 Dario Marianelli, Darkest Hour
 Benjamin Wallfisch and Hans Zimmer, Blade Runner 2049
 John Williams, The Post
 Hans Zimmer, Dunkirk

TV NOMINATIONS

Best Comedy Series
 The Big Bang Theory (CBS)

Black-ish (ABC)

GLOW (Netflix)

**WINNER: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)

Modern Family (ABC)

Patriot (Amazon)

Best Limited Series
 American Vandal (Netflix)

**WINNER: Big Little Lies (HBO)

Fargo (FX)

Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Godless (Netflix)

The Long Road Home (National Geographic)

Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series
 Jessica Biel, The Sinner (USA)

Alana Boden, I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime)

Carrie Coon, Fargo (FX)

**WINNER: Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies (HBO)

Jessica Lange, Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies (HBO)

Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series
 Jeff Daniels, Godless (Netflix)

Robert De Niro, The Wizard of Lies (HBO)

**WINNER: Ewan McGregor, Fargo (FX)

Jack O’Connell, Godless (Netflix)

Evan Peters, American Horror Story: Cult (FX)

Bill Pullman, The Sinner (USA)

Jimmy Tatro, American Vandal (Netflix)

Best Drama Series
 American Gods (Starz)

The Crown (Netflix)

Game of Thrones (HBO)

**WINNER: The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

Stranger Things (Netflix)

This Is Us (NBC)

Best Actor in a Comedy Series
 Anthony Anderson, Black-ish (ABC)

Aziz Ansari, Master of None (Netflix)

Hank Azaria, Brockmire (IFC)

**WINNER: Ted Danson, The Good Place (NBC)

Thomas Middleditch, Silicon Valley (HBO)

Randall Park, Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)

Best Actress in a Comedy Series
 Kristen Bell, The Good Place (NBC)

Alison Brie, GLOW (Netflix)

**WINNER: Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)

Sutton Foster, Younger (TV Land)

Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)

Constance Wu, Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)

Best Actress in a Drama Series
 Caitriona Balfe, Outlander (Starz)

Christine Baranski, The Good Fight (CBS All Access)

Claire Foy, The Crown (Netflix)

Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black (BBC America)

**WINNER: Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

Robin Wright, House of Cards (Netflix)

Best Actor in a Drama Series
**WINNER: Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us (NBC)

Paul Giamatti, Billions (Showtime)

Freddie Highmore, Bates Motel (A&E)

Ian McShane, American Gods (Starz)

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul (AMC)

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan (Showtime)

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series
 Judy Davis, Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

**WINNER: Laura Dern, Big Little Lies (HBO)

Jackie Hoffman, Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Regina King, American Crime (ABC)

Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard of Lies (HBO)

Mary Elizabeth Winstead, Fargo (FX)

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series
 Johnny Flynn, Genius (National Geographic)

Benito Martinez, American Crime (ABC)

Alfred Molina, Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

**WINNER: Alexander Skarsgård, Big Little Lies (HBO)

David Thewlis, Fargo (FX)

Stanley Tucci, Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
 Bobby Cannavale, Mr. Robot (USA)

Asia Kate Dillon, Billions (Showtime)

Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones (HBO)

**WINNER: David Harbour, Stranger Things (Netflix)

Delroy Lindo, The Good Fight (CBS All Access)

Michael McKean, Better Call Saul (AMC)

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
 Gillian Anderson, American Gods (Starz)

Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones (HBO)

**WINNER: Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

Cush Jumbo, The Good Fight (CBS All Access)

Margo Martindale, Sneaky Pete (Amazon)

Chrissy Metz, This Is Us (NBC)

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
 Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)

**WINNER: Walton Goggins, Vice Principals (HBO)

Sean Hayes, Will & Grace (NBC)

Marc Maron, GLOW (Netflix)

Kumail Nanjiani, Silicon Valley (HBO)

Ed O’Neill, Modern Family (ABC)

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
**WINNER: Mayim Bialik, The Big Bang Theory (CBS)

Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)

Betty Gilpin, GLOW (Netflix)

Jenifer Lewis, Black-ish (ABC)

Alessandra Mastronardi, Master of None (Netflix)

Rita Moreno, One Day at a Time (Netflix)

Best Movie Made for TV
 Flint (Lifetime)

I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime)

The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks (HBO)

Sherlock: The Lying Detective (PBS)

**WINNER: The Wizard of Lies (HBO)

Best Talk Show
 The Ellen DeGeneres Show
 Harry
 **WINNER: Jimmy Kimmel Live!
The Late Late Show With James Corden
 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
 Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen

Best Animated Series
 Archer
 Bob’s Burgers
 BoJack Horseman
 Danger & Eggs
 **WINNER: Rick and Morty
The Simpsons

Best Unstructured Reality Series
**WINNER: Born This Way
Ice Road Truckers
 Intervention
 Live PD
 Ride With Norman Reedus
 Teen Mom

Best Structured Reality Series
 The Carbonaro Effect
 Fixer Upper
 The Profit
 **WINNER: Shark Tank
Undercover Boss
 Who Do You Think You Are?

Best Reality Competition Series
 America’s Got Talent
 Chopped
 Dancing With the Stars
 Project Runway
 RuPaul’s Drag Race
 **WINNER: The Voice

Best Reality Show Host
 Ted Allen, Chopped
 Tyra Banks, America’s Got Talent
 Tom Bergeron, Dancing With the Stars
 Cat Deeley, So You Think You Can Dance
 Joanna and Chip Gaines, Fixer Upper
 **WINNER: RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race

(photo via Kevin Winter/Getty Images)