Music鈥檚 biggest night is upon us! Stars are flocking to New York City鈥檚 Madison Square Garden for the 2018 Grammy Awards, where host James Corden and a star-studded roster of performers and presenters will celebrate the best songs, albums, and artists of the past year. There are A LOT of trophies to hand out 鈥 a whopping 70 are awarded before the ceremony even begins! 鈥 so grab some champagne and settle in.

See the full list of nominees below, and check back throughout the show to find out who wins. We鈥檒l be updating this list as each category is announced.

Album Of The Year

Awaken, My Love! 鈥 Childish Gambino

4:44 鈥 JAY-Z

DAMN. 鈥 Kendrick Lamar

Melodrama 鈥 Lorde

**WINNER: 24K Magic 鈥 Bruno Mars

Record Of The Year

鈥淩edbone鈥 鈥 Childish Gambino

鈥淒espacito鈥 鈥 Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber

鈥淭he Story Of O.J.鈥 鈥 JAY-Z

鈥淗UMBLE.鈥 鈥 Kendrick Lamar

**WINNER: 鈥24K Magic鈥 鈥 Bruno Mars

Song Of The Year

鈥淒espacito鈥 鈥 Ram贸n Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason 鈥淧oo Bear鈥 Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber)

鈥4:44鈥 鈥 Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (JAY-Z)

鈥淚ssues鈥 鈥 Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels)

鈥1-800-273-8255鈥 鈥 Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury, Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid)

**WINNER: 鈥淭hat鈥檚 What I Like鈥 鈥 Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

Best New Artist

**WINNER: Alessia Cara

Khalid

Lil Uzi Vert

Julia Michaels

SZA

Best Country Album

Cosmic Hallelujah 鈥 Kenny Chesney

Heart Break 鈥 Lady Antebellum

The Breaker 鈥 Little Big Town

Life Changes 鈥 Thomas Rhett

**WINNER: From A Room: Volume 1 鈥 Chris Stapleton

Best Country Song

鈥淏etter Man鈥 鈥 Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town)

鈥淏ody Like A Back Road鈥 鈥 Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Sam Hunt)

**WINNER: 鈥淏roken Halos鈥 鈥 Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)

鈥淒rinkin鈥 Problem鈥 鈥 Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Midland)

鈥淭in Man鈥 鈥 Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

Best Country Solo Performance

鈥淏ody Like A Back Road鈥 鈥 Sam Hunt

鈥淟osing You: 鈥揂lison Krauss

鈥淭in Man鈥 鈥 Miranda Lambert

鈥淚 Could Use A Love Song鈥 鈥 Maren Morris

**WINNER: 鈥淓ither Way鈥 鈥 Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

鈥淚t Ain鈥檛 My Fault鈥 鈥 Brothers Osborne

鈥淢y Old Man鈥 鈥 Zac Brown Band

鈥淵ou Look Good鈥 鈥 Lady Antebellum

**WINNER: 鈥淏etter Man鈥 鈥 Little Big Town

鈥淒rinkin鈥 Problem鈥 鈥 Midland

Best Pop Vocal Album

Kaleidoscope EP 鈥 Coldplay

Lust For Life 鈥 Lana Del Rey

Evolve 鈥 Imagine Dragons

Rainbow 鈥 Kesha

Joanne 鈥 Lady Gaga

**WINNER: 梅 (Divide) 鈥 Ed Sheeran

Best Pop Solo Performance

鈥淟ove So Soft鈥 鈥 Kelly Clarkson

鈥淧raying鈥 鈥 Kesha

鈥淢illion Reasons鈥 鈥 Lady Gaga

鈥淲hat About Us鈥 鈥 P!nk

**WINNER: 鈥淪hape Of You鈥 鈥 Ed Sheeran

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

鈥淪omething Just Like This鈥 颅鈥 The Chainsmokers & Coldplay

鈥淒espacito鈥 鈥 Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber

鈥淭hunder鈥 鈥 Imagine Dragons

**WINNER: 鈥淔eel It Still鈥 鈥 Portugal. The Man

鈥淪tay鈥 鈥 Zedd & Alessia Cara

Best Traditional Pop Album

Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version) 鈥 Michael Bubl茅

Triplicate 鈥 Bob Dylan

In Full Swing 鈥 Seth MacFarlane

Wonderland 鈥 Sarah McLachlan

**WINNER: Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 鈥 (Various Artists)

Best Rap Album

4:44 鈥 JAY-Z

**WINNER: DAMN. 鈥 Kendrick Lamar

Culture 鈥 Migos

Laila鈥檚 Wisdom 鈥 Rapsody

Flower Boy 鈥 Tyler, The Creator

Best Rap Song

鈥淏odak Yellow鈥 鈥 Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B)

鈥淐hase Me鈥 鈥 Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer,songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi)

**WINNER: 鈥淗UMBLE.鈥 鈥 Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

鈥淪assy鈥 鈥 Gabouer & M. Evans, songwriters (Rapsody)

鈥淭he Story Of O.J.鈥 鈥 Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z)

Kendrick Lamar leads 2017 MTV VMA nominations

Best Rap Performance

鈥淏ounce Back鈥 鈥 Big Sean

鈥淜odak Yellow鈥 鈥 Cardi B

鈥4:44鈥 鈥 Jay-Z

**WINNER: 鈥淗UMBLE.鈥 鈥 Kendrick Lamar

鈥淏ad And Boujee鈥 鈥 Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert

Best Rap/Sung Performance

鈥淧RBLMS鈥 鈥 6LACK

鈥淐rew鈥 鈥 Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy

鈥淔amily Feud鈥 鈥 Jay-Z Featuring Beyonc茅

**WINNER: 鈥淟OYALTY.鈥 鈥 Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna

鈥淟ove Galore鈥 鈥 SZA Featuring Travis Scott

Best R&B Album

Freudian 鈥 Daniel Caesar

Let Love Rule 鈥 Ledisi

**WINNER: 24K Magic 鈥 Bruno Mars

Gumbo 鈥 PJ Morton

Feel The Real 鈥揗usiq Soulchild

Best R&B Song

鈥淔irst Began鈥 鈥 PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton)

鈥淟ocation鈥 鈥 Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid)

鈥淩edbone鈥 鈥 Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

鈥淪upermodel鈥 鈥 Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA)

**WINNER: 鈥淭hat鈥檚 What I Like鈥 鈥 Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

Best R&B Performance

鈥淕et You鈥 鈥 Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis

鈥淒istraction鈥 鈥 Kehlani

鈥淗igh鈥 鈥 Ledisi

**WINNER: 鈥淭hat鈥檚 What I Like鈥 鈥 Bruno Mars

鈥淭he Weekend鈥 鈥 SZA

Best Traditional R&B Performance

鈥淟augh And Move On鈥 鈥 The Baylor Project

**WINNER: 鈥淩edbone鈥 鈥 Childish Gambino

鈥淲hat I鈥檓 Feelin鈥欌 鈥 Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones|

鈥淎ll The Way鈥 鈥 Ledisi

鈥淪till鈥 鈥 Mali Music

Best Urban Contemporary Album

Free 6lack 鈥 6lack

Awaken, My Love! 鈥 Childish Gambino

American Teen 鈥 Khalid

CTRL 鈥 SZA

**WINNER: Starboy 鈥 The Weeknd

Best Rock Album

Emperor Of Sand 鈥 Mastodon

Hardwired鈥o Self-Destruct 鈥 Metallica

The Stories We Tell Ourselves 鈥 Nothing More

Villains 鈥 Queens Of The Stone Age

**WINNER: A Deeper Understanding 鈥 The War On Drugs

Best Rock Song

鈥淎tlas, Rise!鈥 鈥 James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica)

鈥淏lood In The Cut鈥 鈥 JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, songwriters (K.Flay)

鈥淕o To War鈥 鈥 Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, songwriters (Nothing More)

**WINNER: 鈥淩un鈥 鈥 Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters)

鈥淭he Stage鈥 鈥 Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold)

Best Rock Performance

**WINNER: 鈥淵ou Want It Darker鈥 鈥 Leonard Cohen

鈥淭he Promise鈥 鈥 Chris Cornell

鈥淩un鈥 鈥 Foo Fighters

鈥淣o Good鈥 鈥 Kaleo

鈥淕o To War鈥 鈥 Nothing More

Best Metal Performance

鈥淚nvisible Enemy鈥 鈥 August Burns Red

鈥淏lack Hoodie鈥 鈥 Body Count

鈥淔orever鈥 鈥 Code Orange

**WINNER: 鈥淪ultan鈥檚 Curse鈥 鈥 Mastodon

鈥淐lockworks鈥 鈥 Meshuggah

Best American Roots Performance

**WINNER: 鈥淜iller Diller Blues鈥 鈥 Alabama Shakes

鈥淟et My Mother Live鈥 鈥 Blind Boys Of Alabama

鈥淎rkansas Farmboy鈥 鈥 Glen Campbell

鈥淪teer Your Way鈥 鈥 Leonard Cohen

鈥淚 Never Cared For You鈥 鈥 Alison Krauss

Best American Roots Song

鈥淐umberland Gap鈥 鈥 David Rawlings

鈥淚 Wish You Well鈥 鈥 The Mavericks

**WINNER: 鈥淚f We Were Vampires鈥 鈥 Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

鈥淚t Ain鈥檛 Over Yet鈥 鈥 Rodney Crowell Featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White

鈥淢y Only True Friend鈥 鈥揋regg Allman

Best Americana Album

Southern Blood 鈥 Gregg Allman

Shine On Rainy Day 鈥 Brent Cobb

Beast Epic 鈥 Iron & Wine

**WINNER: The Nashville Sound 鈥 Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

Brand New Day 鈥 The Mavericks

Best Bluegrass Album

Fiddler鈥檚 Dream 鈥 Michael Cleveland

**WINNER: Laws Of Gravity 鈥 The Infamous Stringdusters

Original 鈥 Bobby Osborne

Universal Favorite 鈥 Noam Pikelny

**WINNER: All The Rage 鈥 In Concert Volume One [Live] 鈥 Rhonda Vincent And The Rage

Best Traditional Blues Album

Migration Blues 鈥 Eric Bibb

Elvin Bishop鈥檚 Big Fun Trio 鈥 Elvin Bishop鈥檚 Big Fun Trio

Roll And Tumble 鈥 R.L. Boyce

Sonny & Brownie鈥檚 Last Train 鈥 Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi

**WINNER: Blue & Lonesome 鈥 The Rolling Stones

Best Contemporary Blues Album

Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm 鈥 Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm

Recorded Live In Lafayette 鈥 Sonny Landreth

**WINNER: TajMo 鈥 Taj Mahal & Keb鈥 Mo鈥

Got Soul 鈥 Robert Randolph & The Family Band

Live From The Fox Oakland 鈥 Tedeschi Trucks Band

Best Folk Album

**WINNER: Mental Illness 鈥 Aimee Mann

Semper Femina 鈥 Laura Marling

The Queen Of Hearts 鈥 Offa Rex

You Don鈥檛 Own Me Anymore 鈥 The Secret Sisters

The Laughing Apple 鈥 Yusuf / Cat Stevens

Best Regional Roots Music Album

Top Of The Mountain 鈥 Dwayne Dopsie And The Zydeco Hellraisers

Ho鈥檕kena 3.0 鈥 Ho鈥檕kena

**WINNER: Kalenda 鈥 Lost Bayou Ramblers

Miyo Kekisepa, Make A Stand [Live] 鈥 Northern Cree

Pua Kiele 鈥 Josh Tatofi

Best Children鈥檚 Album

Brighter Side 鈥 Gustafer Yellowgold

**WINNER: Feel What U Feel 鈥 Lisa Loeb

Lemonade 鈥 Justin Roberts

Rise Shine #Woke 鈥 Alphabet Rockers

Songs Of Peace & Love For Kids & Parents Around The World 鈥 Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Best Orchestral Performance

Concertos For Orchestra 鈥 Louis Langr茅e, conductor (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)

Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches 鈥 Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Detroit Symphony Orchestra)

Debussy: Images; Jeux & La Plus Que Lente 鈥 Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)

Mahler: Symphony No. 5 鈥 Osmo V盲nsk盲, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra)

**WINNER: Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio 鈥 Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording

Berg: Lulu 鈥 Lothar Koenigs, conductor; Daniel Brenna, Marlis Petersen & Johan Reuter; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra)

**WINNER: Berg: Wozzeck 鈥 Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children鈥檚 Chorus)

Bizet: Les P锚cheurs De Perles 鈥 Gianandrea Noseda, conductor; Diana Damrau, Mariusz Kwiecie艅, Matthew Polenzani & Nicolas Test茅; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

Handel: Ottone 鈥 George Petrou, conductor; Max Emanuel Cencic & Lauren Snouffer; Jacob H盲ndel, producer (Il Pomo D鈥橭ro)

Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel 鈥 Valery Gergiev, conductor; Vladimir Feliauer, Aida Garifullina & Kira Loginova; Ilya Petrov, producer (Mariinsky Orchestra; Mariinsky Chorus)

Best Choral Performance

**WINNER: Bryars: The Fifth Century 鈥 Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing)

Handel: Messiah 鈥 Andrew Davis, conductor; Noel Edison, chorus master (Elizabeth DeShong, John Relyea, Andrew Staples & Erin Wall; Toronto Symphony Orchestra; Toronto Mendelssohn Choir)

Mansurian: Requiem 鈥 Alexander Liebreich, conductor; Florian Helgath, chorus master (Anja Petersen & Andrew Redmond; M眉nchener Kammerorchester; RIAS Kammerchor)

Music Of The Spheres 鈥 Nigel Short, conductor (Tenebrae)

Tyberg: Masses 鈥 Brian A. Schmidt, conductor (Christopher Jacobson; South Dakota Chorale)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

Buxtehude: Trio Sonatas, Op. 1 鈥 Arcangelo

**WINNER: Death & The Maiden 鈥 Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

Divine Theatre 鈥 Sacred Motets By Giaches De Wert 鈥 Stile Antico

Franck, Kurt谩g, Previn & Schumann 鈥 Joyce Yang & Augustin Hadelich

Martha Argerich & Friends 鈥 Live From Lugano 2016 鈥 Martha Argerich & Various Artists

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

Bach: The French Suites 鈥 Murray Perahia

Haydn: Cello Concertos 鈥 Steven Isserlis; Florian Donderer, conductor (The Deutsch Kammerphilharmonie Bremen)

Levina: The Piano Concertos 鈥 Maria Lettberg; Ariane Matiakh, conductor (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin)

Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 鈥 Frank Peter Zimmermann; Alan Gilbert, conductor (NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester)

**WINNER: Transcendental 鈥 Daniil Trifonov

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

Bach & Telemann: Sacred Cantatas 鈥 Philippe Jaroussky; Petra M眉llejans, conductor (Ann-Kathrin Br眉ggemann & Juan de la Rubia; Freiburger Barockorchester)

**WINNER: Crazy Girl Crazy 鈥 Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio 鈥 Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig)

Gods & Monsters 鈥 Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist

In War & Peace 鈥 Harmony Through Music 鈥 Joyce DiDonato; Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor (Il Pomo D鈥橭ro)

Sviridov: Russia Cast Adrift 鈥 Dmitri Hvorostovsky; Constantine Orbelian, conductor (St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra & Style Of Five Ensemble)

Best Classical Compendium

Barbara 鈥 Alexandre Tharaud; C茅cile Lenoir, producer

**WINNER: Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto 鈥 Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

Kurt谩g: Complete Works For Ensemble & Choir 鈥 Reinbert de Leeuw, conductor; Guido Tichelman, producer

Les Routes De L鈥橢sclavage 鈥 Jordi Savall, conductor; Benjamin Bleton, producer

Mademoiselle: Premi猫re Audience 鈥 Unknown Music Of Nadia Boulanger 鈥 Lucy Mauro; Lucy Mauro, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude 鈥 Richard Danielpour, composer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

**WINNER: Higdon: Viola Concerto 鈥 Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto D铆az, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

Mansurian: Requiem 鈥 Tigran Mansurian, composer (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & M眉nchener Kammerorchester)

Schoenberg, Adam: Picture Studies 鈥 Adam Schoenberg, composer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)

Zhou Tian: Concerto For Orchestra 鈥 Zhou Tian, composer (Louis Langr茅e & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)

Best Comedy Album

**WINNER: The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas 鈥 Dave Chappelle

Cinco 鈥 Jim Gaffigan

Jerry Before Seinfeld 鈥 Jerry Seinfeld

A Speck Of Dust 鈥 Sarah Silverman

What Now? 鈥 Kevin Hart

Best Gospel Performance/Song

鈥淭oo Hard Not To鈥 鈥 Tina Campbell

鈥淵ou Deserve It鈥 鈥 JJ Hairston & Youthful Praise Featuring Bishop Cortez Vaughn

鈥淏etter Days鈥 鈥 Le鈥橝ndria

鈥淢y Life鈥 鈥 The Walls Group

**WINNER: 鈥淣ever Have To Be Alone鈥 鈥 CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

鈥淥h My Soul鈥 鈥 Casting Crowns

鈥淐lean鈥 鈥 Natalie Grant

**WINNER: 鈥淲hat A Beautiful Name鈥 鈥 Hillsong Worship

鈥淓ven If鈥 鈥 MercyMe

鈥淗ills And Valleys鈥 鈥 Tauren Wells

Best Gospel Album

Crossover: Live From Music City 鈥 Travis Greene

Bigger Than Me 鈥 Le鈥橝ndria

Close 鈥 Marvin Sapp

Sunday Song 鈥 Anita Wilson

**WINNER: Let Them Fall In Love 鈥 CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Rise 鈥 Danny Gokey

Echoes (Deluxe Edition) 鈥 Matt Maher

Lifer 鈥 MercyMe

Hills And Valleys 鈥 Tauren Wells

**WINNER: Chain Breaker 鈥 Zach Williams

Best Roots Gospel Album

The Best Of The Collingsworth Family 鈥 Volume 1 鈥 The Collingsworth Family

Give Me Jesus 鈥 Larry Cordle

Resurrection 鈥 Joseph Habedank

**WINNER: Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope 鈥 Reba McEntire

Hope For All Nations 鈥 Karen Peck & New River

Best Historical Album

Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta 鈥 Jon Kirby, Florent Mazzoleni, Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists)

The Goldberg Variations 鈥 The Complete Unreleased Recording Sessions June 1955 鈥 Robert Russ, compilation producer; Matthias Erb, Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Glenn Gould)

**WINNER: Leonard Bernstein 鈥 The Composer 鈥 Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein)

Sweet As Broken Dates: Lost Somali Tapes From The Horn Of Africa 鈥 Nicolas Sheikholeslami & Vik Sohonie, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)

Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams 鈥 Michael Corcoran, April G. Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Washington Phillips)

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

鈥淐an鈥檛 Remember Why鈥 鈥 Sara Caswell, soloist

鈥淒ance Of Shiva鈥 鈥 Billy Childs, soloist

鈥淲hisper Not鈥 鈥 Fred Hersch, soloist

**WINNER: 鈥淢iles Beyond鈥 鈥 John McLaughlin, soloist

鈥淚limba鈥 鈥 Chris Potter, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album

The Journey 鈥 The Baylor Project

A Social Call 鈥 Jazzmeia Horn

Bad Ass And Blind 鈥 Raul Mid贸n

Porter Plays Porter 鈥 Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King

**WINNER: Dreams And Daggers 鈥 C茅cile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Uptown, Downtown 鈥 Bill Charlap Trio

**WINNER: Rebirth 鈥 Billy Childs

Project Freedom 鈥揓oey DeFrancesco & The People

Open Book 鈥 Fred Hersch

The Dreamer Is The Dream 鈥 Chris Potter

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

MONK鈥檈stra Vol. 2 鈥 John Beasley

Jigsaw 鈥 Alan Ferber Big Band

**WINNER: Bringin鈥 It 鈥 Christian McBride Big Band

Homecoming 鈥 Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne

Whispers On The Wind 鈥 Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge

Best Latin Jazz Album

Hybrido 鈥 From Rio To Wayne Shorter 鈥 Antonio Adolfo

Oddara 鈥 Jane Bunnett & Maqueque

Outra Coisa 鈥 The Music Of Moacir Santos 鈥 Anat Cohen & Marcello Gon莽alves

T铆pico 鈥 Miguel Zen贸n

**WINNER: Jazz Tango 鈥 Pablo Ziegler Trio

Best Latin Pop Album

Lo 脷nico Constante 鈥 Alex Cuba

Mis Planes Son Amarte 鈥 Juanes

Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Ciudad De M茅xico, 2017 鈥 La Santa Cecilia

Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos) 鈥 Natalia Lafourcade

**WINNER: El Dorado 鈥 Shakira

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

Ayo 鈥 Bomba Est茅reo

Pa鈥 Fuera 鈥 C4 Tr铆o & Desorden P煤blico

Salvavidas De Hielo 鈥 Jorge Drexler

El Paradise 鈥 Los Amigos Invisibles

**WINNER: Residente 鈥 Residente

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

Ni Diablo Ni Santo 鈥 Juli贸n 脕lvarez Y Su Norte帽o Banda

Ayer Y Hoy 鈥 Banda El Recodo De Cruz Liz谩rraga

Momentos 鈥 Alex Campos

**WINNER: Arriero Somos Versiones Ac煤sticas 鈥 Aida Cuevas

Zapateando En El Norte 鈥 Humberto Novoa, producer (Various Artists)

Best Tropical Latin Album

Albita 鈥 Albita

Art Of The Arrangement 鈥 Doug Beavers

**WINNER: Salsa Big Band 鈥 Rub茅n Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

Gente Valiente 鈥 Silvestre Dangond

Indestructible 鈥 Diego El Cigala

Best Musical Theater Album

Come From Away 鈥 Ian Eisendrath, August Eriksmoen, David Hein, David Lai & Irene Sankoff, producers; David Hein & Irene Sankoff, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)

**WINNER: Dear Evan Hansen 鈥 Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)

Hello, Dolly! 鈥 Bette Midler, principal soloist; Steven Epstein, producer (Jerry Herman, composer & lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording)

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

Baby Driver 鈥 (Various Artists)

Guardians Of The Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2 鈥 (Various Artists)

Hidden Figures: The Album 鈥 (Various Artists)

**WINNER: La La Land 鈥 (Various Artists)

Moana: The Songs 鈥 (Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

Arrival 鈥 J贸hann J贸hannsson, composer

Dunkirk 鈥 Hans Zimmer, composer

Game Of Thrones: Season 7 鈥 Ramin Djawadi, composer

Hidden Figures 鈥 Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer, composers

**WINNER: La La Land 鈥 Justin Hurwitz, composer

Best Song Written For Visual Media

鈥淐ity Of Stars鈥 鈥 Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone)

**WINNER: 鈥淗ow Far I鈥檒l Go鈥 鈥 Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli鈥檌 Cravalho)

鈥淚 Don鈥檛 Wanna Live Forever (鈥楩ifty Shades Darker鈥)鈥 鈥 Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Zayn & Taylor Swift)

鈥淣ever Give Up鈥 鈥 Sia Furler & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia)

鈥淪tand Up For Something鈥 鈥 Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day Featuring Common)

Best Music Video

鈥淯p All Night鈥 鈥 Beck

鈥淢akeba鈥 鈥 Jain

鈥淭he Story Of O.J.鈥 鈥 Jay-Z

**WINNER: 鈥淗umble.鈥 鈥 Kendrick Lamar

鈥1-800-273-8255鈥 鈥 Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid

Best Music Film

鈥淥ne More Time With Feeling鈥 鈥 Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds

鈥淟ong Strange Trip鈥 鈥 (The Grateful Dead)

**WINNER: 鈥淭he Defiant Ones鈥 鈥 (Various Artists)

鈥淪oundbreaking鈥 鈥 (Various Artists)

鈥淭wo Trains Runnin鈥欌 鈥 (Various Artists)

Best New Age Album

Reflection 鈥 Brian Eno

SongVersation: Medicine 鈥 India.Arie

**WINNER: Dancing On Water 鈥 Peter Kater

Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5 鈥 Kitaro

Spiral Revelation 鈥 Steve Roach

Best Reggae Album

Chronology 鈥 Chronixx

Lost In Paradise 鈥 Common Kings

Wash House Ting 鈥 J Boog

**WINNER: Stony Hill 鈥 Damian 鈥淛r. Gong鈥 Marley

Avrakedabra 鈥 Morgan Heritage

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)

Astrophysics For People In A Hurry 鈥 Neil Degrasse Tyson

Born To Run 鈥 Bruce Springsteen

Confessions Of A Serial Songwriter 鈥 Shelly Peiken

Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders) 鈥 Bernie Sanders And Mark Ruffalo

**WINNER: The Princess Diarist 鈥 Carrie Fisher

Best Surround Sound Album

**WINNER: Early Americans 鈥 Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom)

Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man 鈥 Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra And Choir)

So Is My Love 鈥 Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96)

3-D The Catalogue 鈥 Fritz Hilpert, surround mix engineer; Tom Ammermann, surround mastering engineer; Fritz Hilpert, surround producer (Kraftwerk)

Tyberg: Masses 鈥 Jesse Brayman, surround mix engineer; Jesse Brayman, surround mastering engineer; Blanton Alspaugh, surround producer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale)

Best World Music Album

Memoria De Los Sentidos 鈥 Vicente Amigo

Para Mi 鈥 Buika

Rosa Dos Ventos 鈥 Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro

**WINNER: Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration 鈥 Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Elwan 鈥 Tinariwen

Best Instrumental Composition

鈥淎lkaline鈥 鈥 Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet)

鈥淐horos #3鈥 鈥 Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne)

鈥淗ome Free (For Peter Joe)鈥 鈥 Nate Smith, composer (Nate Smith)

**WINNER: 鈥淭hree Revolutions鈥 鈥 Arturo O鈥橣arrill, composer (Arturo O鈥橣arrill & Chucho Vald茅s)

鈥淲arped Cowboy鈥 鈥 Chuck Owen, composer (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

鈥淎ll Hat, No Saddle鈥 鈥 Chuck Owen, arranger (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge)

**WINNER: 鈥淓scapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can鈥 鈥 John Williams, arranger (John Williams)

鈥淗ome Free (For Peter Joe)鈥 鈥 Nate Smith, arranger (Nate Smith)

鈥淯gly Beauty/Pannonica鈥 鈥 John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)

鈥淲hite Christmas鈥 鈥 Chris Walden, arranger (Herb Alpert)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

鈥淎nother Day Of Sun鈥 鈥 Justin Hurwitz, arranger (La La Land Cast)

鈥淓very Time We Say Goodbye鈥 鈥 Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Clint Holmes Featuring Jane Monheit)

鈥淚 Like Myself鈥 鈥 Joel McNeely, arranger (Seth MacFarlane)

鈥淚 Loves You Porgy/There鈥檚 A Boat That鈥檚 Leavin鈥 Soon For New York鈥 鈥 Shelly Berg, Gregg Field, Gordon Goodwin & Clint Holmes, arrangers (Clint Holmes Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater And The Count Basie Orchestra)

**WINNER: 鈥淧utin鈥 鈥 Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman)

Best Album Notes

Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With The Truth 鈥 Wayne Bledsoe & Bradley Reeves, album notes writers (Various Artists)

Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition 鈥 Ted Olson, album notes writer (Various Artists)

The Complete Piano Works Of Scott Joplin 鈥 Bryan S. Wright, album notes writer (Richard Dowling)

Edouard-L茅on Scott De Martinville, Inventor Of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute 鈥 David Giovannoni, album notes writer (Various Artists)

**WINNER: Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings 鈥 Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding)

Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams 鈥 Michael Corcoran, album notes writer (Washington Phillips)

Best Recording Package

**WINNER: El Orisha De La Rosa 鈥 Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Mag铆n D铆az)

Mura Masa 鈥 Alex Crossan & Matt De Jong, art directors (Mura Masa)

**WINNER: Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) 鈥 Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty)

Sleep Well Beast 鈥 Elyanna Blaser-Gould, Luke Hayman & Andrea Trabucco-Campos, art directors (The National)

Solid State 鈥 Gail Marowitz, art director (Jonathan Coulton)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta 鈥 Tim Breen, art director (Various Artists)

Lovely Creatures: The Best Of Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds (1984 鈥 2014) 鈥 Tom Hingston, art director (Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds)

May 1977: Get Shown The Light 鈥 Masaki Koike, art director (Grateful Dead)

**WINNER: The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition 鈥 Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists)

Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares 鈥 Tim Breen, Benjamin Marra & Ken Shipley, art directors (Various Artists)

Best Engineered Album, Classical

Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude & War Songs 鈥 Gary Call, engineer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man 鈥 Morten Lindberg, engineer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra)

Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies 鈥 Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)

**WINNER: Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio 鈥 Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

Tyberg: Masses 鈥 John Newton, engineer; Jesse Brayman, mastering engineer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale)

Producer Of The Year, Classical

Blanton Alspaugh

Manfred Eicher

**WINNER: David Frost

Morten Lindberg

Judith Sherman

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Every Where Is Some Where 鈥 Brent Arrowood, Miles Comaskey, JT Daly, Tommy English, Kristine Flaherty, Adam Hawkins, Chad Howat & Tony Maserati, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (K.Flay)

Is This The Life We Really Want? 鈥 Nigel Godrich, Sam Petts-Davies & Darrell Thorp, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Roger Waters)

Natural Conclusion 鈥 Ryan Freeland, engineer; Joao Carvalho, mastering engineer (Rose Cousins)

No Shape 鈥 Shawn Everett & Joseph Lorge, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (Perfume Genius)

**WINNER: 24K Magic 鈥 Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars)

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

Calvin Harris

**WINNER: Greg Kurstin

Blake Mills

No I.D.

The Stereotypes

Best Remixed Recording

鈥淐an鈥檛 Let You Go (Louie Vega Roots Mix)鈥 鈥 Louie Vega, remixer (Loleatta Holloway)

鈥淔unk O鈥 De Funk (SMLE Remix)鈥 鈥 SMLE, remixers (Bobby Rush)

鈥淯ndercover (Adventure Club Remix)鈥 鈥 Leighton James & Christian Srigley, remixers (Kehlani)

鈥淎 Violent Noise (Four Tet Remix)鈥 鈥 Four Tet, remixer (The xx)

**WINNER: 鈥淵ou Move (Latroit Remix)鈥 鈥 Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode)

Best Dance Recording

**WINNER: Tonite, LCD Soundsystem

Bambro Koyo Ganda, Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa

Cola, CamelPhat & Elderbrook

Andromeda, Gorillaz Featuring DRAM

Line Of Sight, ODESZA Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair

Best Dance/Electronic Album

**WINNER: 3-D The Catalogue, Kraftwerk Migration 鈥 Bonobo

Mura Masa 鈥 Mura Masa

A Moment Apart 鈥 ODESZA

What Now 鈥 Sylvan Esso

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

**WINNER: Prototype, Jeff Lorber Fusion What If 鈥 The Jerry Douglas Band

Spirit 鈥 Alex Han

Mount Royal 鈥 Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge

Bad Hombre 鈥 Antonio Sanchez

Best Alternative Music Album

Everything Now 鈥 Arcade Fire

Humanz 鈥 Gorillaz

American Dream 鈥 LCD Soundsystem

Pure Comedy 鈥 Father John Misty

**WINNER: Sleep Well Beast 鈥 The National

(photo via Slaven Vlasic/FilmMagic + Kevin Winter/Getty Images + Theo Wargo/Getty Images for Tony Awards Productions + Walt Disney Studios)